Noon fees by category

Noon commission for Electronics in UAE

Noon charges a referral fee, its commission, on every sale. These are the rates Noon publishes for Electronics in the UAE, copied from Noon’s Seller Help Center on 26 Oct 2026.

Start free 30-day trialNo credit card. See what each SKU made after every Noon fee.

Worked example

Product type
PC Store: Memory Card (FBN)
Sale price
500.00 AED
Noon’s rate
15% for the portion of the total sales price up to 250 AED. / 8% for any portion of the total sales price greater than 250 AED.
  • 15% of the first 250.00 AED = 37.50 AED
  • 8% of the 250.00 AED above 250.00 AED = 20.00 AED

Referral fee: 57.50 AED

Example only: the price is illustrative, the rate is Noon’s.

Rates change. Noon updates these tables, and some brands and product types have exceptions. Your settlement report shows what you were actually charged, so check it against these numbers. Referral fees exclude VAT.

Noon referral fees for Electronics in UAE

FBN and FBP: Noon’s pages say “The following fee structure is applicable from 10th September 2026 onwards.” “A minimum referral fee of 1 AED will be charged for each item you sell on noon.”

* Noon marks these rows “Some exceptions apply. Kindly refer to the exceptions sheet.” There are some PST and Brand Level exceptions that apply to the below mentioned fees. Noon’s exceptions file.

CategoryProduct typeFBN feeFBP fee
Audio & VideoTelevisions, Projectors, Streaming Devices5% *5% *
Audio & VideoAudio Video players, Accessories10% *10% *
Audio & VideoTV Accessories, Cases & Bags15% *15% *
MobilesPhones, Tablets, E-Book Readers6% for items with sale price of up to 500 AED5% for items with a sales price greater than 500 AEDApple, Samsung - International Versions: 6% *6% for items with sale price of up to 500 AED5% for items with a sales price greater than 500 AEDApple, Samsung - International Versions: 6% *
MobilesSim Cards4% *4% *
MobilesStylus Digital Pens10% *10% *
MobilesAccessoriesTop Brands - 15%Other Brands - 20% *Top Brands - 15%Other Brands - 20% *
PC StoreLaptops and Desktop6% *6.50% *
PC StoreMemory Card15% for the portion of the total sales price up to 250 AED.8% for any portion of the total sales price greater than 250 AED. *15.5% for the portion of the total sales price up to 250 AED.8.5% for any portion of the total sales price greater than 250 AED. *
PC StoreFlash Drives15% for the portion of the total sales price up to 250 AED8% for any portion of the total sales price greater than 250 AED *15.5% for the portion of the total sales price up to 250 AED8.5% for any portion of the total sales price greater than 250 AED *
PC StoreOther Storage Devices (SSDs, HDs etc.)6% *6.50% *
PC StoreNetworking Accessories6% *6.50% *
PC StoreMonitors, Graphic Cards6% *6.50% *
PC StoreOther Computer Hardware13% *13.50% *
PC StoreOther Accessories13% *13.50% *
PC StoreSoftwares15% *15.50% *
PC StoreLaptop Bags & Sleeves15% *15.50% *
Office ElectronicsPrinters, Scanner & Accessories6%6.50%
Office Electronicscartridges_toners, ink_cartridge10% *10.5% *
Office ElectronicsOther Office Electronics13%13.50%
HeadphonesHeadphones15% for the portion of the total sales price up to 250 AED *15% for the portion of the total sales price up to 250 AED *
HeadphonesHeadphone Accessories8% for any portion of the total sales price greater than 250 AED *8% for any portion of the total sales price greater than 250 AED *
WearablesVR Headsets, AR Glasses, Smart Glasses7.5% *7.5% *
WearablesSmartwatches, Fitness Bands, Smart Rings,15% *Not in Noon’s FBP table under this name
WearablesWearbale Accessories15% *Not in Noon’s FBP table under this name
CameraCameras, Lenses, Scopes8%8%
CameraCamera Support Stabilizers15% for the portion of the total sales price up to 250 AED.8% for any portion of the total sales price greater than 250 AED.15% for the portion of the total sales price up to 250 AED.8% for any portion of the total sales price greater than 250 AED.
CameraAll other Camera Accessories15% for the portion of the total sales price up to 250 AED8% for any portion of the total sales price greater than 250 AED15% for the portion of the total sales price up to 250 AED8% for any portion of the total sales price greater than 250 AED
Home AppliancesLarge Appliance15% for items with sale price of up to 50 AED5% for items with a sales price greater than 50 AED *15% for items with sale price of up to 50 AED5% for items with a sales price greater than 50 AED *
Home AppliancesSmall Appliances13% *13% *
Video GamesVG Consoles6% *6% *
Video GamesVideo Games15% *15% *
Video GamesGift Cards5% *5% *
Video GamesOther Accessories15% *15% *
WearablesSmartwatches, Fitness Bands, Smart RingsNot in Noon’s FBN table under this name15% *
WearablesWearable AccessoriesNot in Noon’s FBN table under this name15% *

Referral fee as a percentage of the sale price.

Source: Noon Seller Help Center, Fulfilled by noon (FBN) fees in UAE, checked 26 Oct 2026.

Source: Noon Seller Help Center, Fulfilled by Partner (FBP) fees in UAE, checked 26 Oct 2026.

These are Noon’s list rates. SKUmargin reads your settlement and shows what you were actually charged, and what each SKU made. 30 days free, no card.

Start free trial

What the fee does to your profit

The referral fee is only one line. Fulfilment, storage or shipping, ads, returns and your own cost price all come off the same sale. Put your rate into the free Noon profit calculator to see what one sale leaves you, read every Noon seller fee explained, or let SKUmargin read your settlement report and show profit per SKU after every fee.

Common questions

What is Noon's commission for Electronics in the UAE?
Noon calls it a referral fee: a percentage of the sale price that depends on the product type, so find your product's row in the tables above. Some rates change with the sale price, and some brands and product types have exceptions in Noon's own exceptions file.
Is the fee the same for FBN and FBP?
Not always. Noon publishes separate FBN and FBP tables, and for Electronics in the UAE they are not identical, so use the one for the way you ship.
Does the referral fee include VAT?
No. Noon's fee pages say referral fees are exclusive of VAT.
Is there a minimum referral fee?
Yes. Noon's fee pages say: "A minimum referral fee of 1 AED will be charged for each item you sell on noon."
How do I see what I actually paid?
Your Noon settlement report shows the referral fee charged on each sale. SKUmargin reads it and shows what you were actually charged and what each SKU made after every Noon fee. Start a free 30-day trial, no card needed.

See your real Noon profit in 10 minutes

Connect your Noon store, add your costs, and see what each SKU earned after every fee. 30 days free, no credit card.